Another beautiful day in the Truckee Meadows!
Another beautiful day in the Truckee Meadows!

Sign up for the County's email subscription service

County Home => Voters, Registrar of => Contribution and Expenditure Reports => 10 Candidate C & E Reports - Partisan Offices

2010 CANDIDATE CONTRIBUTION AND EXPENDITURE REPORTS
for candidates running for Partisan Offices

Candidates whose offices are wholly contained within Washoe County are shown below.  Any other candidates will file with their respective jurisdictions (i.e. Secretary of State, Reno City Clerk or Sparks City Clerk).  Please feel free to contact the Registrar of Voters at (775) 328-3670 if you have any questions.

State Senate District 1
                Cornell, Thomas - Report 1, Report 1 Amended  Report 2   Report 3
                Koziol, Thomas - Report 1, Reports 2,3
                Leslie, Sheila - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3
                Salerno, Phillip - Report 1  Report 2   Report 3

State Senate District 2
     (These candidates are not required to file reports with the Registrar of Voters Office but have supplied them as a courtesy.) 
               Larkin, Bob -    Report 3
               Schmidt, Gary - Report 1              Report 3
               Wright, Frank - Report 2

State Senate District 4
     (These candidates are not required to file reports with the Registrar of Voters Office but have supplied them as a courtesy.) 
                Bailey, Todd - Report 3
                Kieckhefer, Ben - Report 3

          
Assembly District 24 
               Bobzien, David - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3
               Johnson, Monte - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3
               Love, David - Report 1 Report 2  Report 3

Assembly District 25 
               Carter, Bernard - Report 1  Report 2
               Gansert, Heidi Seevers - Report 1 Report 2  Report 3
               Hickey, Pat - Report 1   Report 2  Report 3
               Johnson, Orrin J.H. - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3
               Meyer, Dan - Report 1     Report 2   Report 3
               Smith, Heidi - Report 1 (withdrew) Reports 2&3
               Townsend, Robert "Tuna"- Report 1   Report 2  Report 3

Assembly District 26 
               Archie, Robb - Report 1   Report 2    Report 3
               Kirner, Randy - Report 1 , Report 1 Amended  Report 2  Report 3
               Lopez-Bowlan, Elena - Report 1     Report 2   Report 3
               Maupin, Michael - Report 1    Report 2
               Miller, Gregory R - Reports 1,2,3  
               Taylor, Angela - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3

Assembly District 27  
              Andrews, Byllie - Report 1   Report 2  Report 3
              Benitez-Thompson, Teresa - Report 1   Report 2   Report 3
              Esler, Cecelia - Reports 1,2,3  (Withdrew)
              Jurardo, Gabe - Report 1  Report 2

Assembly District 30
               Martin, Kathryn - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3 
               Smith, Debbie - Report 1  Report 2   Report 3

Assembly District 31 
                Daly, Richard "Skip" -  Report 1  Report 2  Report 3
                Duarte, Gary - Report 1  Reports 2 & 3
                Rodriguez, Xiomara - Report 1  Reports 2 & 3
                Thompson, Randi - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3

County Commission District 2
                Colborne, David - Report 1 Report 2  Report 3
                Hicks, Betty - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3
                Humke, David - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3
                Kelley, Michael - Report 1  Reports 2 & 3   
                Trudell, Michael - Report 1   Report 2

County Commission District 3 
             Anthony, William "Bill" - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3
             Gurney, David - Report 1  Report 2
             Jung, Kitty - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3

County Commission District 5  
             Elliott, Garth - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3
             Feero, Gary - Report 1 Report 2  Report 3 
             Gibson, Daela - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3
             Weber, Bonnie - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3
             Welling, Michael - Reports 1,2,3 (Withdrew)

County Assessor
            Joseph, Daniel - Reports 1,2,3 
            Wilson, Josh - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3

County Clerk
            Flint, Margaret - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3 
            Harvey, Amy - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3

District Attorney
            Gammick, Richard "Dick" - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3
            Stover, Kenneth - Report 1  Report 2     
            Whomes, Roger - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3

Public Administrator
            Cavallo, Don - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3

County Recorder  
            Burke, Kathryn - Report 1  Report 2   Report 3
            Cain, Paul - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3
            Gillings, Ruth I - Reports 1,2,3

County Treasurer
            Davis, Tammi - Report 1 Report 2  Report 3
            Santor, Ken - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3

Constable, Incline Village
              Kubo, Joseph - Report 1   Report 2  Report 3