Autumn brings spectacular color across the Truckee Meadows
Autumn brings spectacular color across the Truckee Meadows

Sign up for the County's email subscription service

County Home => Voters, Registrar of => Contribution and Expenditure Reports => 10 Candidate C & E Reports - Nonpartisan Offices

2010 CANDIDATE CONTRIBUTION AND EXPENDITURE REPORTS
for candidates running for NonPartisan Offices

Candidates whose offices are wholly contained within Washoe County are shown below.  Any other candidates will file with their respective jurisdictions (i.e. Secretary of State, Reno City Clerk or Sparks City Clerk).  Please feel free to contact the Registrar of Voters at (775) 328-3670 if you have any questions.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

District Court Judge, Department 5 (Family Division)
              Schumacher, Deborah - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3

District Court Judge, Department 11 (Family Division)
              Weller, Chuck - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3

District Court Judge, Department 15
              Hardy, David - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3

Regent, University of Nevada, District 11
              Fruehan, Glenn - Report 1  Report 2   Report 3
              Geddes, Jason - Report 1  Report 2   Report 3 
              Gunter, Tom - Report 1  Reports 2 & 3
              Walker, Chuck - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3

School Trustee, District B
              Mayer, John R - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3

School Trustee, District C
              Clark, Barbara - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3
              Dennis, Francey - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3

School Trustee, District F
              Gutierrez, Estela - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3

General Improvement Districts
            Gerlach - Four Seats
                    Black, Stacey - Reports 1,2,3
                    Cooper, Dave - Reports 1,2,3
                    Courtney, William B - Reports 1,2,3 
                    Ebert, Matthew "Metric" - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3 
                    Mott, Danny - Reports 1,2,3
                    Munson, Brandon - Reports 1,2,3 
                    Schmidt, Gary - Report 1   Report 2   Report 3

            Grand View Terrace Water Board - Five Seats
             
            Incline Village - Two Seats  
                     Brockman, Gene - Report 1, Report 1 Amended  Report 2  Report 3
                     Crowell, Samuel - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3
                     Holderer, Gayle - Report 1 Report 2  Report 3
                     Oliver, Dennis - Report 1  Deceased 11-3-10
                     Simonian, Bruce - Report 1  Report 2   Report 3 
                     Wolfe, Joe - Report 1 , Report 1 Amended   Report 2  Report 3
           
            North Lake Tahoe Fire Protection Dist - Two Seats
                     Epstein, Don - Report 1  Reports 2 & 3
                     King, Steve - Report 1   Report 2
                     Mullaney, Jim - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3
                     Murrieta, Eugene - Report 1 Reports 2 & 3

            Palomino Valley - Three Seats
                    Goodsell, Dennis - Reports 1,2,3 
                    Gunter, David - Reports 1,2,3  
                    Johnson, Larry - Reports 1,2,3
                    Schmalzer, Peter - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3
                    Yeager, Charles - Reports 1,2,3

            South Truckee Meadows - Two Seats
                    Saunders, E Sue - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3

            Sun Valley Water and Sanitation - Two Seats
                    Ainsworth, Sandra - Report 1    Report 2   Report 3
                    Brighton, Warren - Reports 1,2,3
                    Brunson, James - Reports 1,2,3 
                    Elliott, Garth - Report 1, Report 1 Amended, Report 2  Report 3
                    Jackson Sr, John W "JJ" - Report 1  Report 2   Report 3
                    Severt, Susan - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3

            Verdi TV - Three Seats
                    Bein, Richard - Reports 1,2,3
                    Draper, Carol - Reports 1,2,3 
                    Zed, Rajan -  Report 1   Report 2  Report 3
                    Zunino, Nancy - Reports 1,2,3

Sheriff 
                    Haley, Mike - Report 1 Report 2  Report 3

Justices of the Peace
            Reno-Verdi Department 2 
                     Sferrazza, Pete - Reports 1,2,3
            Reno-Verdi Department 3
                     Schroeder, Jack - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3
            Reno-Verdi Department 4 
                     Conway, Cotter - Report 1  Report 2
                     Nickel, Eric - Report 1  Report 2
                     Pearson, Scott - Report 1Report 1, Amended  Report 2  Report 3
                     Taitel, Lewis - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3
            Reno-Verdi Department 5 
                     Clifton, David - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3

            Sparks Department 2 
                     Higgins, Kevin - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3
                     Wilson, Christian - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3

City of Reno or Sparks Candidates are not required to file their reports with the Washoe County Registrar of Voters Office.  Those that are supplied to us are posted as a courtesy.

Reno City Council Ward 2
                       Zadra, Sharon - Report 1  Report 2

Reno Municipal Court Judge Dept 4
                       Howard, Kenneth           Report 2

Sparks City Council Ward 2
                       Lee, Nicolas - Report 1  Reports 2 & 3
                       Mellinger, Randall - Report 1  Report 2
                       Williams, Jarrod - Report 1  Report 2  Report 3